Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520

Flexible and scalable adapters for data center and cloud environments.

Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520

Filter By:
Compare
Product Name
Status
Embedded Options Available
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
Jumbo Frames Supported
Lithography
Max IO Throughput
Sample Port Configuration
Price
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-QDA1 Discontinued QSFP+ Direct Attach Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m 20 W Single PCIe v3.0 (8.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2 Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Dual 1GbE/10GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA1 for Open Compute Project Discontinued SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Server Adapter X520-DA2 for Open Compute Project Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA1 Launched SFP+ Direct Attach; Twin Axial Cabling up to 10 m Single 1GbE / 10GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-T2 Discontinued RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m 19 W Dual PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 Discontinued MMF up to 300m Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 Launched MMF up to 300m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 Discontinued SMF up to 10km Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)

No records available